MedMij:V1.0 FHIR Definitions: verschil tussen versies
Naar navigatie springen
Naar zoeken springen
Nieuwe pagina aangemaakt met '{{#customtitle:MedMij FHIR list of definitions and translation}} '''This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and po...' |
k Tekst vervangen - "{{#customtitle:" door "{{DISPLAYTITLE:" |
||
| (4 tussenliggende versies door een andere gebruiker niet weergegeven) | |||
| Regel 1: | Regel 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:MedMij FHIR list of definitions and translation}} | ||
'''This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.''' | '''This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.''' | ||
| Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | {| class= "wikitable sortable" width="1300px" | ||
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; " | |||
| Abbreviation || NL name || EN name ||Description | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top; background-color: #E3E3E3; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PGO | | PGO | ||
| Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving | | Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving | ||
| Personal Health Environment | | Personal Health Environment | ||
| | | A PGO is a service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it. | ||
|- | |||
| XIS | |||
| Zorginformatiesysteem | |||
| Health Information system | |||
| The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 20 jul 2020 om 01:11
This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.

| Abbreviation | NL name | EN name | Description |
| PGO | Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving | Personal Health Environment | A PGO is a service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it. |
| XIS | Zorginformatiesysteem | Health Information system | The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person. |