MedMij:V1.0 FHIR Definitions: verschil tussen versies

Uit informatiestandaarden
Naar navigatie springen Naar zoeken springen
Ardon Toonstra (overleg | bijdragen)
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting
k Tekst vervangen - "{{#customtitle:" door "{{DISPLAYTITLE:"
 
(3 tussenliggende versies door een andere gebruiker niet weergegeven)
Regel 1: Regel 1:
{{#customtitle:MedMij FHIR list of definitions and translation}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:MedMij FHIR list of definitions and translation}}
'''This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.'''
'''This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.'''


Regel 6: Regel 6:




{| class= "wikitable sortable" width="100%"
{| class= "wikitable sortable" width="1300px"
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
|-style="background-color: #1F497D; color: white; font-weight: bold; "
| Abbreviation || NL name || EN name ||Description
| Abbreviation || NL name || EN name ||Description
Regel 14: Regel 14:
| Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving
| Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving
| Personal Health Environment
| Personal Health Environment
| An PGO is service to a person/patient  that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it.
| A PGO is a service to a person/patient  that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it.
|-
| XIS
| Zorginformatiesysteem
| Health Information system
| The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person.
  |}
  |}

Huidige versie van 20 jul 2020 om 01:11

This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.

Part of MedMij: http://www.medmij.nl


Abbreviation NL name EN name Description
PGO Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving Personal Health Environment A PGO is a service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it.
XIS Zorginformatiesysteem Health Information system The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person.