MedMij:V1.0 FHIR Definitions: verschil tussen versies
Naar navigatie springen
Naar zoeken springen
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
| Regel 15: | Regel 15: | ||
| Personal Health Environment | | Personal Health Environment | ||
| An PGO is service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it. | | An PGO is service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it. | ||
|- | |||
| XIS | |||
| Zorginformatiesysteem | |||
| Health Information system | |||
| The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 28 aug 2017 11:15
{{#customtitle:MedMij FHIR list of definitions and translation}} This page is a working page and at this point in time only meant for current authors (AT) and possible invitees to review.

| Abbreviation | NL name | EN name | Description |
| PGO | Persoonlijke gezondheidsheidsomgeving | Personal Health Environment | An PGO is service to a person/patient that consist of a connection to the MedMij network, storage of personal health data and functionalities to interact with it. |
| XIS | Zorginformatiesysteem | Health Information system | The system, or complete network of systems, that the healthcare provider maintains the medical record of a person. |